FALL 2020 Class List with Embedded Tutors 

This list is subject to change and we encourage students to check back

 

CRN Instructor Last Name Instructor First Name Subj and Crse Title Class Meeting Days Class Meeting Times
11904 Truong Phat ACCT   101AF Financial Accounting    –
12359 Tran Brandon ACCT   101AF Financial Accounting    –
12520 Truong Phat ACCT   101BF Managerial Accounting    –
11777 Tran Brandon ACCT   101BF Managerial Accounting    –
12519 Tran Brandon ACCT   101BF Managerial Accounting    –
13612 Tran Brandon ACCT 203 Auditing    
10558 Sapiro Jacob ANAT   231 F General Human Anatomy TR 1330 – 1455
14991 Sapiro Jacob ANAT   231 F General Human Anatomy MW 1945 – 2110
10529 Kroupa Kaitlin ANAT   231 F General Human Anatomy    
10545 Kroupa Kaitlin ANAT   231 F General Human Anatomy    
13297 Kroupa Kaitlin ANAT   231 F General Human Anatomy    
10555 Kroupa Kaitlin ANAT   231 F General Human Anatomy    
10554 Markley Karen ANTH   101 F Physical Anthropology    –
11973 Markley Karen ANTH   101 F Physical Anthropology    –
DE Pham Victor BIO 190 DE – Esparanza TR 3:30 – 5:20
10691 Nagel Anastasia BIOL   101 F General Biology TR 1315 – 1520
12961 Rosales Kimberly BIOL   101 F General Biology MW 1010 – 1215
11188 Nagel Anastasia BIOL   102 F Human Biology R 1730 – 2040
11562 Young Gilene BIOL   170 F Organismal Biology TR 1730 – 1935
12258 Young Gilene BIOL   170 F Organismal Biology MW 1730 – 1935
10708 Allen Maala BIOL   170 F Organismal Biology TR 900 – 1105
10711 Allen Maala BIOL   170 F Organismal Biology TR 1320 – 1525
12971 Nagel Anastasia BIOL   272 F Cell and Molecular Biology M 1730 – 2040
DE Pham Victor BIOL 190 DE – Esparanza TR 3:30 – 5:20
DE Pham Victor BIOL 190 DE – Esparanza TR 3:30 – 5:20
10565 Ghidella Richard BUS   101 F Personal Financial Management    –
10638 Ghidella Richard BUS   101 F Personal Financial Management    –
10723 Bianchino Annie CHEM   101 F Chemistry for Allied Hlth Sci TRF TR 1020 – 1130/ F 9:00 – 1130
10721 Chan Theodore CHEM   101 F Chemistry for Allied Hlth Sci TRF TR 1510 – 1620/ F 1300-1530
12650 Littlejohn Stacey CHEM   101 F Chemistry for Allied Hlth Sci MWR MW 1515 – 1640/R 1500 – 1705
12386 Fernandez Christopher CHEM   107 F Preparation for General Chem MWF MW 1030 – 1235 / F 825 – 920
10732 (STEM) Fernandez Christopher CHEM   107 F Preparation for General Chem (STEM) TR TR 715 – 920/ R 935 – 1030
11236 Rauda Iris CHEM   107 F Preparation for General Chem MW 1730 – 1935, 1945 – 2015
11616 (STEM) Rauda Iris CHEM   107 F Preparation for General Chem (STEM) T 1430 – 1725
11616 (STEM) Rauda Iris CHEM   107 F Preparation for General Chem (STEM) TR 1415 – 1620
14936 Shahin Mohammad CHEM   111AF General Chemistry I MW 900 – 1025
10757 Shahin Mohammad CHEM   111AF General Chemistry I TR 1725 – 1850
10754 Ansari Mohd CHEM   111AF General Chemistry I MW 1340 – 1505
10755 Ansari Mohd CHEM   111AF General Chemistry I TR 1040 – 1205
11320 Shahin Mohammad CHEM   111AF General Chemistry I MW 1700 – 1825
11634 Dadson Guy CHEM   111BF General Chemistry II TR 12:00 – 1325
12199 Dadson Guy CHEM   111BF General Chemistry II MW 1725 – 1850
10758 Lazarus Laura CHEM   111BF General Chemistry II MW 1010 – 1135
10760 (STEM) Lazarus Laura CHEM   111BF General Chemistry II (STEM) TR 1010 – 1135
10760 (STEM) Lazarus Laura CHEM   111BF General Chemistry II (STEM) TR 1010 – 1135
11633 Chan Theodore CHEM   201 F Biochem for Allied Hlth Scienc MTW MW 1745 – 1855/ T 1745 – 2025
10761 Nobles Stephanie CHEM   201 F Biochem for Allied Hlth Scienc TR 745 – 1030
10763 Yimenu Tilahun CHEM   211BF Organic Chemistry II MW 1300 – 1425
12923 Yimenu Tilahun CHEM   211BF Organic Chemistry II TR  
10762 Fraboni Americo CHEM 201 Organic Chemistry I TR 825 – 950
13366/12597 Fraboni Americo CHEM 201 Organic Chemistry I MW 835 – 1000
12485 Gamble Malcom COMM   135 F Essentials of Argumentation TR 1900 – 2105
12483 Kresse Douglas COMM   135 F Essentials of Argumentation TR 1145 – 1350
12480 Kresse Douglas COMM   135 F Essentials of Argumentation F 0800 – 1215
12481 Rodriguez Jeanette COMM   135 F Essentials of Argumentation MW 0930 – 1135
12482 Ruggeri-DiLello Tiffany COMM   135 F Essentials of Argumentation TR 0715 – 0920
12484 Blumer Collette COMM   135 F Essentials of Argumentation MW 1900 – 2105
  Rodriguez Jeanette COMM 100 Public Speaking MW 1400 – 1605
15179 Calcanas Ruth DE – ETHS Intro to Chicano Studies MW 1500 – 1650
13207 Trujillo Tamara ENGL   100 F College Writing TR 0930 – 1135
12208 Shiroma Ryan ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13198 Anderson Janna ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10611 Scarpa Daniel ENGL   100 F College Writing    
10959 O Rourke Margaret ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10612 O Rourke Margaret ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10978 Weil Alex ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
12241 Weil Alex ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10609 O Rourke Margaret ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10975 O Rourke Margaret ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13170 Sabau Bianca ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
11460 Vandervort Kimberly ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14214 Farol Ronald ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
12343 Gomez Bruce ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10836 Levesque Richard ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10857 Levesque Richard ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10974 LaTour Jesse ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10601 Orr Alyesse ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13213 Mayfield Philip ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13221 Mayfield Philip ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
11240 Andrews Christopher ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
11450 Andrews Christopher ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14186 Sabau Bianca ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13941 Okonyan Stefani ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
11462 Okonyan Stefani ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10607 Dunsmore Pamela ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13191 (Puente) Sanchez Adriana ENGL   100 F College Writing (Puente) TR 0930 – 1135
10838 Smith Geoffrey ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10583 Smith Geoffrey ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13214 Smith Geoffrey ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13215 Levesque Richard ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
11463 Vandervort Kimberly ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10550 Fouquette Danielle ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14212 Henderson Angela ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14209 Guss Heidi ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10618 (Puente) Dunsmore Pamela ENGL   100 F College Writing (Puente) TR 0930 – 1135
14189 England Elli ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14211 Trujillo Tamara ENGL   100 F College Writing MW 1245 – 1450
11482 Shiroma Ryan ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10621 Richards Heather ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
11695 Guss Heidi ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10868 Farol Ronald ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10599 Vandever Nicole ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
11454 Scarpa Daniel ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10871 Schulze Michael ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13205 Schulze Michael ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10616 Schulze Michael ENGL   100 F College Writing    
10859 Shiroma Ryan ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14191 Perez Roger ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14192 Perez Roger ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14191 Perez Roger ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14187 Trujillo Tamara ENGL   100 F College Writing TR 1245 – 1450
11693 Berry Melissa ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10587 Mayfield Philip ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10597 Mayfield Philip ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14190 England Elli ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
13122 Vandervort Kimberly ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
14188 Johnson Jacqueline ENGL   100 F College Writing TR 1030 – 1235
14207 Whitehall Brianna ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10958 Piazza Stephanie ENGL   100 F College Writing    –
10540 Richards Heather ENGL   100HF Honors College Writing    –
13278 Anderson Janna ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13284 Scarpa Daniel ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13277 Okonyan Stefani ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13268 Schulze Michael ENGL   101 F College Writing    
14200 Gomez Bruce ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13290 LaTour Jesse ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13288 Kominek Bridget ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13292 Kominek Bridget ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13270 Krag Samantha ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13276 Krag Samantha ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13286 Farol Ronald ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing TR 1220 – 1450
13279 Farol Ronald ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing TR 0940 – 1210
13285 Guardado Cynthia ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13324 Rosen Ellen ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing MW 1040 – 1310
13272 Levesque Richard ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13280 Sanchez Adriana ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13326 Plake Clayton ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13291 Perez Roger ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13273 Johnson Jacqueline ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing TR 0700 – 0930
13287 England Elli ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13293 England Elli ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13269 Piazza Stephanie ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13275 Piazza Stephanie ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
13281 Guardado Cynthia ENGL   101 F Enhanced College Writing    –
11682 Olvey Kathy ENGL   103 F Critical Reasoning and Writing    –
11657 Raleigh Samual ENGL   103 F Critical Reasoning and Writing    
11662 Powers Miguel ENGL   103 F Critical Reasoning and Writing    –
11684 Powers Miguel ENGL   103 F Critical Reasoning and Writing    –
13264 Henderson Angela ENGL   103 F Critical Reasoning and Writing    –
14205 Henderson Angela ENGL   103 F Critical Reasoning and Writing    –
13329 Bogan Mary ENGL 100 F College Writing TR 1730 – 1935
10861 Bogan Mary ENGL 100 F College Writing MW 1400 – 1404
10910 Willis Marc ESC   100 F Physical Geology TR 1010 – 1135
10911 Willis Marc ESC   100 F Physical Geology TR 0800 – 0925
14299 Gaitatjis Elizabeth ESL   025 F Basic Eng Gram for Non-Nat Spk MW 1145 – 1310
14300 Tiangco Jefferson ESL   035 F Inter Eng Grammar Non-Nat Spkr    –
14489 Gaitatjis Elizabeth ESL   038 F Fund Amer Eng Pro for N-N Spks TR 1245 – 1415
11968 Murphy Tara ESL   076 F Mult Skills Prep-Non-Nat Spkrs MTWR 1010 – 1135
11969 Rosen Ellen ESL   078 F Mult Skills Prep-NN Spkrs:LW&G MTWR 0835 – 1000
10915 Tapia Jessica ESL   083 F Hi Int Rdg-Wrtg for Nn-Nat Spk TR 1850 – 2200
10918 Tiangco Jefferson ESL   083 F Hi Int Rdg-Wrtg for Nn-Nat Spk MWF 1030 – 1235
10952 Gaitatjis Elizabeth ESL   184 F Low Adv Readg Wtg for N-N Spkr MWF 0815 – 1020
12251 Tiangco Jefferson ESL   190 F Adv Accel Eng for NonNat Spkrs TRF 0815 – 1020
11676 Reinhardt-Zacair Catherine FREN   101 F Elementary French I TR 0940 – 1210
10875 Nabulsi Abeer FREN   102 F Elementary French II TR 1040 – 1310
10881 Reinhardt-Zacair Catherine FREN   102 F Elementary French II MW 1320 – 1550
10641 Reinhardt-Zacair Catherine FREN   203 F Interm French III MW 1630 – 1835
10643 Curilli Christelle FREN   204 F Interm French IV MW 1400 – 1605
12232 Gregorio Aline GEOG   100 F Global Geography    
12236 Gregorio Aline GEOG   100 F Global Geography    
15019 Gregorio Aline GEOG   100 F Global Geography    
11480 Hornell Klaus GERM   101 F Elementary German I TR 1220 – 1450
10649 Hornell Klaus GERM   101 F Elementary German I MW 0800 – 1030
10848 Hornell Klaus GERM   102 F Elementary German II MW 1040 – 1310
12088 Gunther Vanessa HIST   170 F History of the U.S. to 1877    –
10709 Ashenmiller Joshua HIST   170 F History of the U.S. to 1877    –
12993 Ashenmiller Joshua HIST   170 F History of the U.S. to 1877    –
11474 Gunther Vanessa HIST   171 F History of the U.S. Since 1877    –
12278 Ashenmiller Joshua HIST   171 F History of the U.S. Since 1877    –
12628 Ashenmiller Joshua HIST   171 F History of the U.S. Since 1877    –
12629 Ashenmiller Joshua HIST   171 F History of the U.S. Since 1877    –
10901 Oppenheim Noriko JAPN   101 F Elementary Japanese I MW 0800 – 1030
10898 Oppenheim Noriko JAPN   101 F Elementary Japanese I TR 1220 – 1450
11650 Oppenheim Noriko JAPN   101 F Elementary Japanese I TR 0940 – 1210
10892 Oppenheim Noriko JAPN   102 F Elementary Japanese II MW 1040 – 1310
10898 Oppenheim Noriko JAPN 101 F Elementary Japanese I TRF 12:20 – 2:50
11167 Rossi Nicole MATH   040 F Intermediate Algebra    –
11169 Rossi Nicole MATH   040 F Intermediate Algebra    –
11572 Rossi Nicole MATH   040 F Intermediate Algebra    –
12515 Rossi Nicole MATH   040 F Intermediate Algebra    –
11171 Klassen Kelly MATH   040 F Intermediate Algebra    –
10671 Zarske Cindy MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics F 0900 – 1025
10673 Zarske Cindy MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics F 1035 – 1200
13899 Zarske Cindy MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics MW 0835 – 1000
10573 Rossi Nicole MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
12041 Rossi Nicole MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
14642 Zarske Cindy MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics T 0930 – 1055
13814 Malloy Scott MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
13332 Tran Duy MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
13334 Zaragoza Juan MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
13900 Zaragoza Juan MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
13331 Larsen Chris MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
11821 Larsen Chris MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
13333 Larsen Chris MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
14387 Loney Laura MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
13926 Zaragoza Juan MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics TR 1010 – 1135
11172 Diaz Roberto MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
11512 Petrie Caleb MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
13337 Petrie Caleb MATH   100 F Liberal Arts Mathematics    –
13467 Malloy Scott MATH   120 F Intro Probability & Statistics MW  –
11513 Malloy Scott MATH   120 F Intro Probability & Statistics    –
10678 Malloy Scott MATH   120HF Honors Intro Probablty/Statis    –
14399 Shah Ketan MATH   129 F College Algebra for Bus Calc MW 1730 – 2145
13709 Sayyadi Leila MATH   129 F College Algebra for Bus Calc TR 1900 – 2105
10681 Shah Ketan MATH   129 F College Algebra for Bus Calc TR 1145 – 1350
14402 Shah Ketan MATH   130 F Calculus for Business MW 1730 – 2145
14401 Nguyen Gregory MATH   130 F Calculus for Business    –
13903 Shah Ketan MATH   141 F College Algebra TR 1910 – 2000
11824 Zaragoza Juan MATH   141 F College Algebra MW 1540 – 1630
11174 Bonakdar Mehrdad MATH   141 F College Algebra    –
11905 Bonakdar Mehrdad MATH   141 F College Algebra    –
12946 (STEM) Vo Dao MATH   141 F College Algebra (STEM) MW 1300 – 1435
14702 Wang Karen MATH   141 F College Algebra TR 730 – 920
11177 Romero Hernandez Abraham MATH   142 F Trigonometry MW 0815 – 1020
13711 Romero Hernandez Abraham MATH   142 F Trigonometry    –
12790 Klassen Kelly MATH   142 F Trigonometry    –
11176 Larsen Chris MATH   142 F Trigonometry    –
12535 Mofid Kevin MATH   151 F Calculus I TR 1900 – 2105
12768 Mofid Kevin MATH   151 F Calculus I TR 1515 – 1720
14410 Ikeda Nancy MATH   151 F Calculus I MW 1630 – 1835
12526 Ikeda Nancy MATH   151 F Calculus I    –
12527 Verzeanu Razvan MATH   151 F Calculus I MW 3:15 – 5:20pm
12901 Verzeanu Razvan MATH   151 F Calculus I TR 4:30 – 6:35pm
14409 Sjoberg Paul MATH   151 F Calculus I MW 0715 – 0920
12532 Sayyadi Leila MATH   151 F Calculus I TR 1400 – 1605
12523 Sjoberg Paul MATH   151 F Calculus I TR 0715 – 0920
12528 Romero Hernandez Abraham MATH   151 F Calculus I MW 1030 – 1235
12529 Romero Hernandez Abraham MATH   151 F Calculus I    –
12791 (STEM) Cobler Timothy MATH   151 F Calculus I (STEM) MW 1145 – 1350
12530 Ikeda Nancy MATH   151HF Honors Calculus I MW 1630 – 1835
12540 Jagodina Marianna MATH   152 F Calculus II MW 1145 – 1350
14501 Jagodina Marianna MATH   152 F Calculus II TR 1030 – 1235
12537 Klassen Kelly MATH   152 F Calculus II    –
14251 Hughes Deidre MIND   101 F The Prac of Mind and Self-Comp TR 0835 – 1000
14250 Hughes Deidre MIND   101 F The Prac of Mind and Self-Comp MW 1110 – 1235
14966 Hughes Deidre MIND   101 F The Prac of Mind and Self-Comp F 0800 – 1110
10864 Kvaska Colleen NUTR   210 F Human Nutrition MW 1455 – 1620
11324 Kvaska Colleen NUTR   210 F Human Nutrition MW 1320 – 1445
12101 Kvaska Colleen NUTR   210 F Human Nutrition MW 1010 – 1135
10863 Richardson Kristy NUTR   210 F Human Nutrition TR 1010 – 1135
14617 Richardson Kristy NUTR   210 F Human Nutrition TR 1145 – 1310
10856 Richardson Kristy NUTR   210 F Human Nutrition TR 1320 – 1445
13282 Kvaska Colleen NUTR   210HF Honors Human Nutrition TR 0800 – 0925
10742 Crippen James PHIL   100 F Intro to Philosophy    –
10743 Crippen James PHIL   100 F Intro to Philosophy    –
10744 Crippen James PHIL   100 F Intro to Philosophy    –
DE Allison Rob PHIL 100 DE – Esparanza TR 3:15 – 5:05
13831 Widmann Peter PHYS   221 F General Physics I T 0935 – 1245
13831 Widmann Peter PHYS   221 F General Physics I W 1330 – 1640
13948 Ji Seung PHYS   221 F General Physics I T 1840 – 2145
11490 Delshad Archie POSC   100 F American Government    –
10773 Delshad Archie POSC   100 F American Government    –
10778 Delshad Archie POSC   100 F American Government    –
10781 Delshad Archie POSC   100 F American Government    –
10772 Balma Jodi POSC   100 F American Government    –
10777 Balma Jodi POSC   100 F American Government    –
10771 Balma Jodi POSC   100HF Honors American Government W 1530 – 1700
10797 Guild Tracy PSY   101 F General Psychology    –
13455 McGuthry Katheryn PSY   101 F General Psychology TR 8:35 – 10:00
10804 Wolfe Jeana PSY   101 F General Psychology F 0900 – 1210
10801 Sabet Sarah PSY   101 F General Psychology    –
10815 Guild Tracy PSY   161 F Elem Statist Behavioral Sci    –
10814 Wolfe Jeana PSY   161 F Elem Statist Behavioral Sci T 1745 – 2200
12956 Guild Tracy PSY   202 F Research Methods in Psychology    –
11544 McGuthry Katheryn PSY   221 F The Brain and Behavior TR 0700 – 0825
11148 McGuthry Katheryn PSY   221 F The Brain and Behavior TR 1145 – 1310
10812 Perry Amanda PSY   222 F Abnormal Psychology    –
11465 Guild Tracy PSY   251 F Social Psychology    –
14323 Hartouni Kristine READ   101 F Academic Lit: Analy and Strat TR 1110 – 1235
12856 Bogan Mary READ   127 F College Literacy Skills    –
10826 Banda Sergio SOC   101 F Intro to Sociology    –
10827 Banda Sergio SOC   101 F Intro to Sociology    –
10833 Banda Sergio SOC   101 F Intro to Sociology    –
10832 Abdel Haq Mohammad SOC   101 F Intro to Sociology    –
10825 Petersen Victoria SOC   102 F Social Problems    –
12949 Petersen Victoria SOC   102 F Social Problems    –
DE Quach-Ramirez Christina SOC 101 DE – Fullerton   3:00 – 4:50
11784 Blanche Giselle SOSC   120 F Intro to Probability and Stat    –
14939 Blanche Giselle SOSC   120 F Intro to Probability and Stat    –
14940 Blanche Giselle SOSC   120 F Intro to Probability and Stat    –

Questions?  Email HornetsTutoring@fullcoll.edu