WOULD YOU LIKE TO BE AN

EMBEDDED TUTOR?

We are now accepting Spring 2020 applications!  Please click the link below to apply. 

 

 

 

Spring 2020 Class List with Embedded Tutors 

This list is subject to change and we encourage students to check back

 

Accounting
21583 Guest, Michael ACCT  TR 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
         
         
21109 Guest, Michael ACCT 101AF TR 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
21113 Smith, Charmaine ACCT 101AF MW 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
21110 Smith, Charmaine ACCT 101AF MW 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
21111 Smith, Charmaine ACCT 101AF MW 11:45 AM – 2:15 PM
22343 Snow, Margaret ACCT 101AF TR 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
23505 Tran, Brandon ACCT 101AF TR 9:40 AM – 12:10 PM
22468 Tran, Brandon ACCT 101BF MW 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
21115 Tran, Brandon ACCT 101BF TR 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
23506 Truong, Phat ACCT 101BF TR 11:40 AM – 2:10 PM
21114 Truong, Phat ACCT 101BF MW 11:40 AM – 2:10 PM
22467 Truong, Phat ACCT 101BF TR 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM
Anthropology
Automotive
Biology
20266 Collins, Kenneth BIOL 101 F MW 12:45 PM – 2:50 PM
21967 Collins, Kenneth BIOL 101 F MW 12:45 PM – 2:50 PM
20265 Collins, Kenneth BIOL 101 F  MW 12:45 PM – 2:50 PM
20291 Allen, Maala BIOL 170 F TR 9:00 AM – 11:05 AM
20291 Allen, Maala BIOL 170 F TR 11:15 AM – 12:40PM
21693 Allen, Maala BIOL 170 F TR 1:50 PM – 3:55 PM
20292 Young, Gilene BIOL 170 F TR 5:30 PM – 7:35 PM
22854 Young, Gilene BIOL 170 F MW 5:30 PM – 7:35 PM
20292 Young, Gilene BIOL 170 F TR 7:45 PM – 9:10 PM
22854 Young, Gilene BIOL 170 F MW 7:45 PM – 9:10 PM
23268 Nagel, Anastasia BIOL 272 F M 5:30 PM – 8:40 PM
23268 Nagel, Anastasia BIOL 272 F W 5:30 PM – 8:40 PM
Business
20812 Ghidella, Richard BUS 101 F MW 8:35 AM – 10:00 AM
21861 Ghidella, Richard BUS 101 F TR 8:35 AM – 10:00 AM
20813 Ghidella, Richard BUS 101 F TR 10:00 AM – 11:35 AM
Chemistry
20300 Bianchino, Annie CHEM 101 F TR 8:35 AM – 10:00 AM
20300 Bianchino, Annie CHEM 101 F F 9:00 AM – 10:25 AM 
20300 Bianchino, Annie CHEM 101 F TR 10:20 AM – 11:30 AM
20300 Bianchino, Annie CHEM 101 F F 10:35 AM – 11:30 AM
22453 Chan, Theodore CHEM 101 F TR 9:00 AM – 10:10 AM 
22453 Chan, Theodore CHEM 101 F M 9:00 AM – 10:25 AM 
22453 Chan, Theodore CHEM 101 F TR 10:20 AM – 11:45 AM
22453 Chan, Theodore CHEM 101 F M 10:35 AM – 11:30 AM
20299 Shahin, Mohammad CHEM 101 F MW 8:35 AM – 10:00 AM
20299 Shahin, Mohammad CHEM 101 F W 10:15 AM – 11:10 AM
20299 Shahin, Mohammad CHEM 101 F MW 11:45 AM – 1:10 PM
20307 Bianchino, Annie CHEM 107 F MW 7:55 AM – 10:00 AM
20307 Bianchino, Annie CHEM 107 F M 10:10 AM – 11:05 AM
20307 Bianchino, Annie CHEM 107 F W 10:30 AM – 1:40 PM
20309 Rauda, Iris CHEM 107 F MW 5:30 PM – 7:35 PM
20309 Rauda, Iris CHEM 107 F T 5:30 PM – 8:40 PM
20309 Rauda, Iris CHEM 107 F MW 7:45 PM – 8:15 PM
22314 Shahin, Mohammad CHEM 107 F MW 4:10 PM – 6:15 PM
22314 Shahin, Mohammad CHEM 107 F W 6:25 PM – 7:15 PM
22314 Shahin, Mohammad CHEM 107 F M 6:25 PM – 9:35 PM
20341 Fernandez, Christopher CHEM 111AF TR 1:20 PM – 2:45 PM
20341 Fernandez, Christopher CHEM 111AF TR 3:30 PM – 6:40 PM
20334 Salzameda, Bridget CHEM 111AF TR 7:15 AM – 8:40 AM
20334 Salzameda, Bridget CHEM 111AF TR 8:50 AM – 12:00 PM
20346 Ansari, Mohd CHEM 111BF TR 10:10 AM – 11:35 AM
20346 Ansari, Mohd CHEM 111BF TR 1:00 PM – 4:10 PM
20344 Dadson, Guy CHEM 111BF MW 8:00 AM – 11:10 AM
20344 Dadson, Guy CHEM 111BF MW 11:45 AM – 1:10 PM
20347 Dadson, Guy CHEM 111BF MW 5:25 PM – 6:50 PM
20347 Dadson, Guy CHEM 111BF MW 7:00 PM – 10:10 PM
21852 Lazarus, Laura CHEM 111BF TR 8:00 AM – 11:10 AM
20345 Lazarus, Laura CHEM 111BF MW 10:10 AM – 11:35 AM
21852 Lazarus, Laura CHEM 111BF TR 11:45 AM – 1:10 PM
20345 Lazarus, Laura CHEM 111BF MW 12:20 PM – 3: 30 PM
22877 Chan, Theodore CHEM 201 F MW 2:35 PM – 4:00 PM
22877 Chan, Theodore CHEM 201 F T 4:10 PM – 4:55 PM
22877 Chan, Theodore CHEM 201 F MW 4:10 PM – 5:45 PM
22877 Chan, Theodore CHEM 201 F T 5:05 PM – 5:55 PM
23060 Nobles, Stephanie CHEM 211AF MW 7:00 AM – 8:25 AM
23060 Nobles, Stephanie CHEM 211AF MW 8:35 AM – 11:45 AM
20349 Yimenu, Tilahun CHEM 211AF MW 12:35 PM – 2:00 PM
20349 Yimenu, Tilahun CHEM 211AF MW 3:15 PM – 6:25 PM
20352 Yimenu, Tilahun CHEM 211BF TR 1:20 PM – 2:45 PM
24075 Yimenu, Tilahun CHEM 211BF TR 1:20 PM – 2:45 PM
20352 Yimenu, Tilahun CHEM 211BF TR 2:55 PM – 6:05 PM
24075 Yimenu, Tilahun CHEM 211BF TR 6:50 PM – 10:00 PM
Chinese
20221 Chang, Chiu Chin CHIN 101 F MW 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
Communication
22778 Nielson, Toni COMM 135 F MW 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
23172 Nielson, Toni COMM 135 F TR 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
English 103
21912 Sanchez, Adriana ENGL 103 F TR 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
22163 O Rourke, Margaret ENGL 103 F TR 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
22388 Krag, Samantha ENGL 103 F TR 7:15 AM – 9:20 AM
English 101
23926 Sabau, Bianca ENGL 101 F TR 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
23923 Andrews, Christopher ENGL 101 F MW 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
23930 Andrews, Christopher ENGL 101 F MW 9:40 AM – 12:10 PM
23922 Bove, Gina ENGL 101 F MW 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
23928 Bove, Gina ENGL 101 F MW 9:40 AM – 12:10 PM
23934 Hernandez, Adrianna ENGL 101 F MW 12:20 PM – 2:50 PM
23938 Kominek, Bridget ENGL 101 F MW 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
23942 Kominek, Bridget ENGL 101 F MW 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
23927 Moulton, Renee ENGL 101 F F 8:00 AM – 1:20 PM
23931 Okonyan, Stefani ENGL 101 F TR 9:40 AM – 12:10 PM
23936 Okonyan, Stefani ENGL 101 F TR 12:20 PM – 2:50 PM
23924 Perez, Roger ENGL 101 F TR 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
23940 Richards, Heather ENGL 101 F TR 4:00 PM – 6:30 PM
23943 Richards, Heather ENGL 101 F TR 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
23949 Rosen, Ellen ENGL 101 F TR 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
23932 Schulze, Michael ENGL 101 F TR 9:40 AM – 12:10 PM
23935 Schulze, Michael ENGL 101 F MW 12:20 PM – 2:50 PM
23937 Schulze, Michael ENGL 101 F TR 12:20 PM – 2:50 PM
23933 Vandervort, Kimberly ENGL 101 F TR 9:40 AM – 12:10 PM
23929 Vandervort, Kimberly ENGL 101 F MW 9:40 AM – 12:10 PM
23921 Whitehall, Brianna ENGL 101 F MW 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
23925 Whitehall, Brianna ENGL 101 F TR 7:00 AM – 9:30 AM
English 100 F
22829 Anderson, Janna ENGL 100 F TR 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
20381 Arndt, Nadine ENGL 100 F MW 12:45 PM – 2:50 PM
21866 Chang, Bethany ENGL 100 F TR 2:00 PM – 4:05 PM
22160 Costello, Jeanne ENGL 100 F MW 8:15 AM – 10:20 AM
         
20395 Dunsmore, Pamela ENGL 100 F TR 12:45 PM – 2:50 PM
23199 Dunsmore, Pamela ENGL 100 F T 5:30 PM – 9:45 PM
23194 England, Elli ENGL 100 F TR 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
21415 Guss, Heidi ENGL 100 F TR 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
20401 Guss, Heidi ENGL 100 F MW 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
         
23677 Krag, Samantha ENGL 100 F TR 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
20385 Levesque, Richard ENGL 100 F MW 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
23203 Liu, Annie ENGL 100 F TR 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
20391 Mayfield, Philip ENGL 100 F MW 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
21416 Mayfield, Philip ENGL 100 F MW 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
         
23912 Middleton, Donna ENGL 100 F TR 7:00 PM – 9:05 PM
20373 O Rourke, Margaret ENGL 100 F MW 7:15 AM – 9:20 AM
20382 Okonyan, Stefani ENGL 100 F MW 10:30 AM – 12:35 PM
23675 Orr, Alyesse ENGL 100 F TR 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
20384 Perez, Roger ENGL 100 F MW 7:15 AM – 9:20 AM
20403 Piazza, Stephanie ENGL 100 F TR 7:15 AM – 9:20 AM
22176 Piazza, Stephanie ENGL 100 F TR 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
23674 Ruiz, Rosalinda ENGL 100 F TR 8:15 AM – 10:20 AM
20389 Shiroma, Ryan ENGL 100 F TR 10:30 AM – 12:35 PM
20396 Shiroma, Ryan ENGL 100 F TR 12:45 PM – 2:50 PM
23202 Smith, Geoffrey ENGL 100 F TR 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
23244 Sabau, Bianca ENGL 100HF MW 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
21655 Dobyns, Sheilah ENGL 100 F MW 8:15 AM – 10:20 AM
20379 Henderson, Angela ENGL 100 F MW 7:15 AM – 9:20 AM
20699 Weil, Alex ENGL 100 F TR 7:15 AM – 9:20 AM
22514 Weil, Alex ENGL 100 F F 8:00 AM – 1:20 PM
23059 Sabau, Bianca ENGL 100 F MW 7:15 AM – 9:20 AM

 

Earth Science
English as a Second Language
23946 Rosen, Ellen ESL 058 F MW 2:00 PM – 4:10 PM
22149 Gaitatjis, Elizabeth ESL 076 F MW 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
22150 Tiangco, Jefferson ESL 078 F TR 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
20543 Peters, Ashley ESL 083 F MW 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
20548 Gaitatjis, Elizabeth ESL 184 F TR 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
20549 Hui, Arthur ESL 184 F MW 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
24156 Cain, Joyce ESL 190 F TR 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
24155 Tiangco, Jefferson ESL 190 F MW 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
23089 Whiting, Lindsay ESL 078 F MW 7:00 PM – 9:30 PM
20553 Whiting, Lindsay ESL 186 F TR 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
French
20227 Reinhardt-Zacair, Catherine FREN 101 F TR 9:40 AM – 12:10 PM
20229 Reinhardt-Zacair, Catherine FREN 102 F TR 12:20 PM – 2:50 PM
20235 Reinhardt-Zacair, Catherine FREN 204 F MW 4:30 PM – 6:35 PM
German
21933 Hornell, Klaus GERM 101 F MW 8:00 AM – 10:30 AM
21930 Hornell, Klaus GERM 101 F TR 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
20236 Hornell, Klaus GERM 102 F MW 1:20 PM – 3:50 PM
History
22981 Ashenmiller, Joshua HIST 170 F TR 10:10 AM – 11:35 AM
21393 Gunther, Vanessa HIST 170 F TR 7:00 AM – 8:25 AM
21786 Ashenmiller, Joshua HIST 171 F TR 8:35 AM – 10:10 AM
Japanese
21658 Oppenheim, Noriko JAPN 102 F TR 10:40 AM – 1:10 PM
21659 Oppenheim, Noriko JAPN 203 F MW 12:45 PM – 2:50 PM
Math
22485 Kassman, Steven MATH 100 F TR 3:00 PM – 4:25 PM
23999 Kassman, Steven MATH 100 F TR 4:35 PM – 6:00 PM
         
22650 Larsen, Chris MATH 100 F MW 8:50 AM – 10:15 AM
24045 Malloy, Scott MATH 100 F TR 7:15 AM – 8:40 AM
23997 Malloy, Scott MATH 100 F MW 12:35 PM – 2:00 PM
20638 Petrie, Caleb MATH 100 F TR 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM
23032 Petrie, Caleb MATH 100 F TR 9:35 AM – 11:00 AM
22910 Tran, Duy MATH 100 F S 9:00 AM – 12:10 PM
23208 Zaragoza, Juan MATH 100 F MW 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM
23996 Zaragoza, Juan MATH 100 F MW 10:10 AM – 11:35 AM
22653 Diaz, Roberto MATH 120 F MW 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
22864 Malloy, Scott MATH 120 F MW 8:15 AM – 10:20 AM
23159 Vo, Dao MATH 120 F MW 3:15 PM – 5:20 PM
24101 Shah, Ketan MATH 129 F MW 5:30 PM – 9:45 PM
20685 Jagodina, Marianna MATH 130 F TR 5:30 PM – 7:35 PM
20683 Price, Rene MATH 130 F MW 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM
20684 Price, Rene MATH 130 F TR 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
24102 Shah, Ketan MATH 130 F MW 5:30 PM – 9:45 PM
20700 Loney, Laura MATH 141 F MW 11:45 AM – 1:20 PM
20700 Loney, Laura MATH 141 F MW 1:25 PM – 2:15 PM
22405 Mofid, Kevin MATH 141 F TR 3:15 PM – 4:50 PM
22405 Mofid, Kevin MATH 141 F TR 4:55 PM – 5:45 PM
24008 Rossi, Nicole MATH 141 F TR 8:30 AM – 10:05 AM
20698 Rossi, Nicole MATH 141 F MW 9:05 AM – 10:40 AM
20698 Rossi, Nicole MATH 141 F MW 10:45 AM – 11:35 AM
24009 Zaragoza, Juan MATH 141 F TR 12:15 PM – 1:50 PM
24009 Zaragoza, Juan MATH 141 F TR 1:55 PM – 2:45 PM
20706 Claassen, Mareike MATH 142 F MW 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
20707 Claassen, Mareike MATH 142 F MW 4:30 PM – 6:35 PM
21958 Larsen, Chris MATH 142 F TR 8:15 AM – 10:20 AM
22660 Ikeda, Nancy MATH 151 F MW 11:45 AM – 1:50 PM
22663 Ikeda, Nancy MATH 151 F MW 2:00 PM – 4:05 PM
22664 Sayyadi, Leila MATH 151 F TR 2:00 PM – 4:05 PM
22665 Strey, Martha MATH 151 F TR 3:15 PM – 5:20 PM
22677 Sayyadi, Leila MATH 152 F TR 7:00 PM – 9:05 PM
22670 Sjoberg, Paul MATH 152 F MW 7:15 AM – 9:20 AM
22865 Nguyen, John MATH 129 F TR 7:00 PM – 9:05 PM

 

21519 Ninh, Joseph MATH 129 F TR 12:45 PM – 2:50 PM
24008 Rossi, Nicole MATH 141 F TR 10:10 AM – 11:00 AM
20704 Zarske, Cindy MATH 142 F MW 9:30 AM – 11:35 AM

 

Nutrition
20501 Kvaska, Colleen NUTR 210 F TR 8:00 AM – 9:25 AM
         
22524 Richardson, Kristy NUTR 210 F TR 9:35 AM – 11:00 AM
20504 Richardson, Kristy NUTR 210 F TR 11:10 AM – 12:35 PM
23251 Loy, Michelle NUTR 210 F MW 9:20 AM – 10:45 AM
Physical Education
Physics
22376 Widmann, Peter PHYS 221 F M 9:35 AM – 12:45 PM
22376 Widmann, Peter PHYS 221 F W 9:35 AM – 12:45 PM
Psychology
20644 McGuthry, Katheryn PSY 101 F TR 10:10 AM – 11:35 AM
20643 Wolfe, Jeana PSY 101 F F 9:00 AM – 12:10 PM
20662 Guild, Tracy PSY 161 F TR 7:55 AM – 10:00 AM
22511 Lopez, Brian PSY 161 F TR 4:35 PM – 6:40 PM
20665 Wolfe, Jeana PSY 161 F T 5:45 PM – 10:00 PM
21391 McGuthry, Katheryn PSY 221 F TR 8:35 AM – 10:00 AM
20671 Lopez, Brian PSY 202 F TR 10:20 AM – 1:30 PM
Reading
22437 Hughes, Deidre READ 142 F TR 10:30 AM – 12:35 PM
Social Sciences
22218 Blanche, Giselle SOSC 120 F TR 8:35 AM – 10:40 AM
20783 Blanche, Giselle SOSC 120 F TR 10:50 AM – 12:55 PM
20783 Blanche, Giselle SOSC 120 F TR 10:50 AM – 12:55 PM
23583 Blanche, Giselle SOSC 120 F W 4:30 PM – 6:35 PM
22218 Blanche, Giselle SOSC 120F TR 8:35 AM – 10:40 AM
Sociology
20792 Abdel Haq, Mohammad SOC 101 F MW 11:45 AM – 1:10 PM
20789 Banda, Sergio SOC 101 F TR 8:35 AM – 10:00 AM
20790 Petersen, Victoria SOC 101 F MW 8:35 AM – 10:00 AM
Political Science

Questions?  Email HornetsTutoring@fullcoll.edu